RIAT 2019
---- 19th - 21st July
Latest Aircraft Participation
Royal Air Force
The Red Arrows - BAe Hawk T.1 x 9 - RAF Scampton (F)
(Friday, Saturday & Sunday)
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II
(Flypast & Role Demo) (Friday, Saturday & Sunday)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 - 29(R) Sqn, RAF Coningsby, RAF Typhoon Display Team (F)
(Friday, Saturday & Sunday)
Boeing Chinook HC6A - 18(B) Sqn, RAF Odiham (F)
(Friday, Saturday & Sunday)
Shorts Tucano T.1 - 72(R) Sqn, RAF Tucano Display Team (F)
Avro Lancaster B1 - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight, RAF Coningsby (F)
(Friday, Saturday & Sunday)
Supermarine Spitfire - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight, RAF Coningsby (F)
(Friday, Saturday & Sunday)
Hawker Hurricane - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight, RAF Coningsby (F)
(Friday, Saturday & Sunday)
Grob Tutor T.1 - 6 FTS, RAF Cranwell (F)
Westland Puma HC.2 - 230/33 Sqn, RAF Benson (S)
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II - RAF Marham
(Flypast)
(Friday & Saturday Only)
BAE Hawk T.1 - 100 Sqn, RAF Leeming (S)
Airbus DS A330MRTT Voyager KC2/3 - 10/101 Sqn, RAF Brize Norton (S)
Beechcraft T-6C Texan - 4FTS (S)
Lockheed C-130J Hercules C.4 - 24/70Sqn (S)
BAE Hawk T.2 - XXV Sqn (S)
Embraer Phenom 100 - 45(R) Sqn (S)
Grob G120TP Prefect T.1 - 57 Sqn (S)
Raytheon Sentinel R.1 - V Sqn, RAF Waddington (S)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 - IX(B) Sqn (S)
Airbus Helicopters Juno HT.1 - Ascent (S)
Airbus Helicopters Jupiter HT.1 - Ascent (S)
Grob Viking TX.1 - 2FTS/621VGS (S)
Royal Navy
BAE Hawk T.1 - 736NAS, RNAS Culdrose (S)
Leonardo/Westland AW159 Wildcat HMA2 - 815 NAS, RNAS Yeovilton (S)
Beechcraft Avenger T.1 - 750 NAS, RNAS Culdrose (S)
Leonardo/Westland Merlin HM2 - RNAS Culdrose (S)
British Army
Agusta/Westland WAH-64 Apache AH.1 - Attack Helicopter Display Team (F)
Agusta/Westland WAH-64D Apache AH.1 (S)
Westland AW159 Wildcat AH.1 - 1 Regiment AAC (S)
QinetiQ
BAE Systems RJ70 - ETPS, Boscombe Down (S)
Pilatus PC-21 (S)
Austrian Air Force
Lockheed C-130K Hercules - LuTSa (S)
Belgian Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon - F-16 Demo Team (F)
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon - 349/350 Sqn (S)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon - 349/350 Sqn - NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Embraer ERJ-135/145 - 21 Sqn (S)
Finnish Air Force
Boeing F-18C Hornet (F)
Airbus DS CN-295M (S)
French Air Force
Patrouille De France - Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet E x 8 (F)
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker - GRV 02.091 'Bretagne' / NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
French Army Air Corps
Aerospatiale SA330B Puma - 3 RHC (S)
Aerospatiale SA342M Gazelle - 3 RHC (S)
French Navy
Embraer EMB-121 Xingu - 28 Flotille (S)
German Air Force
Airbus A400M Atlas - Lufttransportgeschwader ATW 62 from Wunstorf AB (S)
Airbus A400M Atlas - NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Eurofighter EF2000 Typhoon x 4 - TLG 31 from Norvenich AB, TLG 71 from Wittmund AB and TLG 73 from Laage AB (S)
Eurofighter EF2000 Typhoon x 2 - NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Panavia Tornado IDS x 2 - TLG 51 from Schleswig AB (S)
Panavia Tornado IDS - NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Transall C-160D (S)
German Navy
Lockheed P-3C Orion - MFG-3 (S)
Westland Sea Lynx Mk88 - MFG-5 (S)
Hellenic Air Force
Beechcraft T-6A Texan II - Daedalus Demo Team (F)
Irish Air Corps
Airbus CN235-100MP - 101 Sqn (S)
Italian Air Force
Il Frecce Tricolori - Aermacchi MB339PAN x 10 (F)
Alenia C-27J Spartan - RSV (F)
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon - RSV (F)
Leonardo T-346 Master- RSV (F)
Panavia A-200 Tornado IDS (S)
Alenia C-27J Spartan (S)
Leonardo HH-101A Caesar (S)
Leonardo HH-149 (S)
Lithuanian Air Force
Alenia C-27J Spartan - Transporto Eskadrile (S)
North Atlantic Treaty Organisation
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III - Heavy Airlift Wing, Papa Air Base, Hungary (S)
Boeing E-3A Sentry AWACS - NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Pakistan Air Force
Lockheed C-130B/E Hercules - Sqn TBC (S)
Polish Navy
PZL M28B-1R Bryza (S)
Qatari Emiri Air Force
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III (S)
Lockheed C-130J-30 Hercules II (S)
Romanian Air Force
Mikoyan MiG-21 LanceR-C (F)
Alenia C-27J Spartan (S)
Royal Danish Air Force
Agusta/Westland EH-101 Merlin - Esk 722, Karup AB (S)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon - Esk 727 - NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Royal Canadian Air Force
Lockheed CC-130H/J Hercules (S)
Lockheed CP-140 Aurora - 405 Sqn (S)
Royal Jordanian Air Force
Royal Jordanian Falcons - Extra 300LX x 4 (F)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - 3 Squadron (S)
Royal Netherlands Air Force
Lockeed Martin F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon (S)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - 336 Sqn (S)
Boeing CH-47 Chinook - 298 Sqn (S)
Airbus Helicopters AS532 Cougar - 300 Sqn (S)
NH Industries NH90NFH Caiman (S)
Royal Norwegian Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon x 2 - 331 Squadron, Bodo AB (S)
Slovak Air Force
Alenia C-27J Spartan - 1. Dopravna Letka (S)
Spanish Navy
McDonnell Douglas EAV-8B+ Harrier II+
x2
- 9 Sqn, Rota Naval Base, Armada Espanola (F)
Swedish Air Force
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen - F7 Såtenäs (F)
SAAB JAS-39D Gripen - F7 Såtenäs (S)
Swiss Air Force
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet - Swiss Hornet Demo Team (F)
Turkish Air Force
McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II x 2 - 1nci AJU/111 Filo (S)
Ukrainian Air Force
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker - 831st Tactical Aviation Brigade (F)
Sukhoi Su-27UB Flanker - 831st Tactical Aviation Brigade (S)
Ilyushin Il-76MD Candid - 25th Transport Aviation Brigade (S)
United States Air Forces Europe
Boeing F-15E Strike Eagle - 48FW/494FS, RAF Lakenheath (S)
Boeing F-15C/E Eagles - NATO 70th Anniversary Flypast
(Friday & Saturday Only)
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker - 100ARW/351ARS, RAF Mildenhall (S)
United States Air Force Air Mobility Command
McDonnell Douglas KC-10 Extender - 60AMW/6ARS, Travis AFB (S)
United States Air Force Global Strike Command
Boeing B-52H Stratofortress - 2BW/20BS (S)
United States Air Force Reserve Command
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III - 315 AW/701 AS (S)
United States Air Force Special Operations Command
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 352 SOW/7 SOS, RAF Mildenhall (F)
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 352 SOW/7 SOS, RAF Mildenhall (S)
Lockheed MC-130J Commando II - 352 SOW/7 SOS, RAF Mildenhall (S)
United States Air Force Air Combat Command
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon - F-16 Viper Demo Team (F)
United States Navy
Boeing P-8A Poseidon - VP-9 (S)
Civilian
Airbus A400M Atlas - Airbus DS (Flypast with Blades Aerobatic Team - Extra 300LP x 4
(SUNDAY ONLY)
Airbus A400M Atlas - Airbus DS (F)
Boeing 747-400 - British Airways (Flypast with Red Arrows -
SATURDAY ONLY
)
Blades Aerobatic Team - Extra 300LP x 4, Sywell Airfield (F)
Breitling Jet Team - Aero Vodochody L-39 Albatross x 6 (F)
North American OV-10B Bronco - Bronco Demo Team (S)
Gloster Meteor T.7 - Martin Baker, Chalgrove (S)
Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 - Derek Sharp (S)
BAC Jet Provost T.3 - BKOU/2 Ltd (S)
BAC Jet Provost T.5 - Private (S)
BAC Jet Provost T.5 - Jet Aerobatics (S)
Beechcraft AT-6C Wolverine - Textron Aviation (S)
Beechcraft King Air 350SM - Textron Aviation
Cessna C208 Grand Caravan EX - Textron Aviation (S)
Beech 18S - Carlo Ferrari (S)
Diamond DA20 Katana - AirBourne Aviation (S)
Eurostar EV97 x2 - RAF Halton Microlight Club (S)
Gulfstream G650 - Gulfstream (S)
Bombardier Global Express - Bombardier (S)
Ikarus C42a x2 - AirBourne Aviation (S)
Leonardo M-346 - Leonardo (S)
Tecnam P2008JC x2 - RAFFCA (S)
Hawker Hunter F58a
x2
- Hawker Hunter Aviation (S)
Bell UH-1H Iroquois - MSS Holdings (S)
Hughes OH-6A Loach - MSS Holdings (S)
Taylorcraft Auster AOP9 - Peter Gill (S)
Taylorcraft Auster V - Conner Petty (S)
Aero L29 Delphin - James Edwards (S)
Aeronca L-3B Defender - Ellie Carter (S)
De Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk Mk21 - Ian Mills (S)
Piper PA28-180 - Gryphon Aero Club (S)
Piaggio P116C - I Fenicotteri (S)
Cirrus SR22T - Bruno Stocker (S)
SOCATA TB20 Trinidad - Bruno Stocker (S)
Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 - National Flying Laboratory Centre (S)
Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 - Private (S)
Sting S4 - Centennial Wings Project (S)
Cessna C152 - Halton Aero Club (S)
Sikorsky S92 - Maritime and Coastguard Agency (S)
Leonardo AW189 - Maritime and Coastguard Agency (S)
Cessna F406 - Maritime and Coastguard Agency (S)
Embraer EMB-314 Super Tucano - Embraer (S)
Cessna 208 Grand Caravan EX - Textron Aviation (S)
BAe Jetstream 31 - National Flying Laboratory Centre (S)
Tecnam P2002 - Halton Aero Club (S)