Royal Air Force
Red Arrows - BAE Systems Hawk T.1 x 9 (F)
(
The Red Arrows display times for RIAT 2016 are Friday 8th July - 1415L, Saturday 9th July - 1530L, Sunday 10th July - 1530L
)
(
Reds Arrows, F-35B and 2 x RAF Typhoons in Special Flypast Friday 8th July, Saturday 9th July & Sunday 10th July
)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 - 29(R) Sqn, RAF Coningsby (F)
Beechcraft King Air 200 - 45(R) Sqn, RAF Cranwell (F)
Grob Tutor T1 - Southampton UAS (S)
Hawker Hurricane - BBMF, RAF Coningsby (F)
Supermarine Spitfire - BBMF, RAF Coningsby (F)
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II (F)
Lockheed C-130J Hercules - 47 Sqn (S)
Grob Tutor - Southampton UAS (S)
Grob Venture T2 - 621 VGS (S)
Grob Vigilant T.1 - 621 VGS (S)
Grob Viking T.1 - 621 VGS (S)
Kirby Cadet - 621 VGS (S)
Slingsby Grasshopper - 621 VGS (S)
Slingsby Sedbergh - 621 VGS (S)
Airbus A330 Voyager - 10/101 Squadron (S)
Airbus A400M Atlas C.1 - 70 Squadron (S)
Airbus Squirrel HT.1 - CFS(H) (S)
Lockheed C-130J Hercules C.5 - TBC (S)
BAe Hawk T.1 - 100 Squadron (S)
BAe Hawk T.2 - IV(R) Squadron (S)
Tornado GR.4 - 31 Squadron (S)
Tornado GR.4 - XV(R) Squadron (S)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 - 1(F) Squadron (S)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 - 41(R) Squadron (S)
Shorts Tucano - 72(R) Squadron (S)
Boeing Chinook HC.4 - RAF Odiham, Chinook Display Team (F)
Royal Navy
Agusta/Westland AW159 Wildcat HMA2 x 2 - Black Cats (F)
BAE Systems Hawk T1, 736 NAS (S)
Beechcraft Avenger T1, 750 NAS (S)
Army Air Corps
Westland WAH-64D Apache - 3 Regiment - Apache Display Team (S)
QinetiQ
Agusta A-109 Power Elite - ETPS (S)
Dassault Breguet Alpha Jet - ETPS (S)
British Aerospace
Eurofighter Typhoon - BAe Systems (F) (
In full weapons fit -
Four Meteor Beyond Visual Range Air to Air missiles, two Brimstone 2 low collateral precision strike weapons, two ASRAAM missiles and two Paveway IV laser guided precision weapons.
)
Royal Australian Air Force
Airbus KC-30A - 33 Squadron (S)
Belgian Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon - F-16 Demo Team (F)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon - 31 Fighter Squadron (S)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules (S)
Croatian Air Force
Pilatus PC-9M x 6 - Krila Oluje (Wings of Storm) (F)
Mil Mi-171 Hip (SP/S)
French Air Force
Dassault Breguet Rafale C - Rafale Solo Display Team - Base Aérienne 113 Saint-Dizier (F)
AMD Mirage 2000N (x 2) - RAMEX Delta (F)
Dassault Breguet Alpha Jet E (x 2) - TBC (S)
German Air Force
Airbus A400M Atlas - LTG-62 (S)
Eurofighter EF2000/T - TLG-31 (S)
Eurofighter EF2000/T - TLG-73 (S)
Eurofighter EF2000/T - TLG-74 (S)
Tornado PA200 IDS/ECR - TLG-33 (S)
Tornado PA200 IDS/ECR - TLG-51 (S)
Transall C-160D - LTG-61 (S)
German Army Aviation
Bolkow Bo105P - HFWS/C (F)
Bolkow Bo105P - HFWS/C (S)
German Navy
Dornier Do228 (LM) - MFG-3 (S)
EC-135P2+ - MFG-5 (S)
Lockheed P-3C Orion - MFG-3 (S)
Greek Air Force
F-16C Block 52+ Fighting Falcon, 115 Combat Wing - Zeus Demo Team (F)
McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II x 2, 117 Combat Wing (S)
Irish Air Corps
CASA CN-295-100MPA - 101 Squadron (S)
Italian Air Force
Aermacchi AT-339A x 10 - Il Frecce Tricolori Aerobatic Team (F)
Typhoon F-2000 - Reparto Sperimentale Volo (F)
Typhoon F-2000 - TBC (S)
Japan Air Self Defense Force
Boeing KC-767J - 404 Hikotai (S)
Pakistan Air Force
Lockheed C-130E Hercules - No. 6 Squadron (S)
Polish Navy
PZL An-28B1R Bryza - 44. BlotM (S)
Polish Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon - F-16 Tiger Demo Team (F)
PZL-130TC-II Orlik x 8 - Team Orlik (F)
Mikoyan Mig-29A Fulcrum - 1. ELT (F)
Royal Air Force of Oman
Airbus C-295M - No. 2 Squadron (S)
Royal Canadian Air Force
Lockheed CP-140 Aurora - 14 Wing (S)
Royal Jordanian Air Force
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - No3 Sqn (S)
Extra 300L - Royal Jordanian Falcons x 4 (F)
Royal Netherlands Air Force
Boeing AH-64D Apache - 301 'Redskins' Squadron - Apache Demo Team (F)
Boeing CH-47 Chinook - 296 Sqn (S)
Royal New Zealand Air Force
Boeing 757-22QC - 40 Squadron (S)
Royal Norwegian Air Force
Falcon DA20 ECM - 717 Squadron (S)
Spanish Air Force
Eurofighter EF2000 - Ala 14 (F)
Eurofighter EF2000 - Ala 14 (S)
Swedish Air Force
Saab JAS-39C Gripen - F7 Wing, Såtenäs AFB (F)
Saab JAS-39D Gripen - F7 Wing, Såtenäs AFB (S)
Turkish Air Force
F-16 Fighting Falcon - SOLOTÜRK (F)
United States Army Europe
Boeing AH-64D Apache - 1-3rd AVN (ARB) (S)
United States Air Forces Europe
Boeing F-15C Eagle ( x 2 ) - 48FW / 493FS (S)
Boeing F-15E Strike Eagle - 48FW / 492FS (S)
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker - 100th ARW/351 ARS (S)
United States Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II - 56 Fighter Wing (S)
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II - 56 Fighter Wing - Heritage Flight (F)
Lockheed Martin F-22A Raptor, 1st Fighter Wing - F-22 Raptor Demo Team (F)
US Air Force Special Operations Command
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 352 SOW/7 SOS (F)
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 352 SOW/7 SOS (S)
Lockheed MC-130J Commando II - 67 SOS (S)
United States Marine Corps
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II (F)
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II (S)
Lockheed Martin KC-130J Hercules II (F)
United States Navy
Boeing F-18E/F Super Hornet - Boeing (F)
Boeing P-8 Poseidon - VP-30 (S)
Swiss Air Force
Patrouille Suisse - Northrop F-5E Tiger II x 6 (F)
Civilian
Airbus A400M Atlas - Airbus Defence & Space (F)
Scorpion - Textron AirLand LLC (S)
Beechcraft AT-6B Wolverine - Textron Aviation (S)
Beechcraft King Air 350 SM - Textron Aviation (S)
Cessna 208 Grand Caravan EX - Textron Aviation (S)
De Havilland DHC-1 Chipmunk T10 WP973, Paul Green (S)
Dornier 228 - Netherlands Coastguard (RUAG Aviation) (S)
BAC Jet Provost T5 - Jet Aerobatics (S)
BAC Strikemaster MK82A - North Wales Military Aviation Services (F) (Friday Only)
North American P-51D Mustang - 'Miss Helen' (F) (Heritage Flight)
42B Ikarus - RAF Halton Flying Club (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - Ben Griffiths (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - David Gillespie (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - James Lewis (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - Lindsay Irvine (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - Mark de Ridder (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - Paul Green (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - Roger Chamberlain (S)
EV-97 Eurostar - RAF Halton Flying Club (S)
Gulfstream G550 - Gulfstream Aerospace (VIP) (S)
Hawker Hunter F.58A - Hawker Hunter Aviation (S)
Socata TB20 Trinidad - Bruno Stocker (S)
Avro Anson C.19 - BAE Systems (S)
Blackburn B.2 - BAE Systems (S)
Bristol Scout - David Bremner (S)
Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 - High G Ltd (S)
DeHavilland DH-60 Cirrus Moth - BAE Systems (S)
DeHavilland DHC-1 Chipmunk - High G Ltd (S)
Hawker Sea Hurricane 1B - Shuttleworth (S)
Cessna C172N - Professional Flight Training (S)
North American OV-10B Bronco - Eureka Aviation (S)
Shorts SC-7 Skyvan - Eureka Aviation (S)
Tecnam P2002-JF Sierra - RAF Halton Flying Club (S)
Tecnam P2008JC - RAFFCA (S)
Piaggio R166C - I Fenicotteri (S)
Beech 18S - Carlo Ferrari (S)
Boeing Stearman - Breitling/AeroSuperbatics (S)
Boeing Stearman ( x 3 ) - Breitling/AeroSuperbatics (F)
Extra 330SC - Breitling SA (F)
Supermarine Spitfire IXT - Boultbee Academy (F)
Britten Norman Islander BN2 - Britten Norman (S)
Britten Norman Defender BN2T - Britten Norman (S)
CANCELLATIONS
Belgian Air Component
L-21B Super Cub Military Gliding Centre Glider Tug
German Air Force
A310MRTT FBS BMVg Tanker - Transport
Hungarian Air Force
Antonov AN-26 59 Wing/3 Sqn 'Teve' Transport
JAS-39C/D Gripen 59 Wing/1 Sqn 'Puma' Fighter
Italian Air Force
HH-101A Caesar Reparto Sperimentale Volo Helicopter
Royal Netherlands Air Force
C-130H Hercules 336 Sqn Transport
KDC-10 334 Sqn Transport
Royal Air Force
Lancaster BBMF Heavy Bomber
Slovak Air Force
L410 Turbolet Transport Squadron Light Transport
MiG-29AS 1. Bojova Letka Fighter
MiG-29AS/UBS 1. Bojova Letka Fighter
Lithuanian Air Force
Alenia C-27J Spartan 1st Transport Squadron Light Transport