Last updated 04/07/12
Military Participation
Royal Air Force
Hawk T1 (x10) The Red Arrows Aerobatic Team (F)
Squirrel HT1 Central Flying School (CFS) (S)
Battle of Britain Memorial Flight - Avro Lancaster B1 (F)
Battle of Britain Memorial Flight - Supermarine Spitfire (F)
Battle of Britain Memorial Flight - Hawker Hurricane IIc (F)
RAF Falcons Parachute Display Team (F)
BAE Systems Hawk T1 208(R) Squadron (F)
BAE Systems Hawk T1 208(R) Squadron (S)
Shorts Tucano T.1 72(R) Squadron (F)
Grob 115E Tutor 16(R) Sqn (F)
Beechcraft King Air B200 45 Sqn (F)
Eurofighter Typhoon F2 6 Sqn (F)
Cessna Caravan RAF Falcons (F)
Tornado GR4 x2 [ROLE DEMO] XV(R) Sqn (F)
E II R flypast
Comprising 27 BAE Systems' Hawk fast jets from RAF Valley in Anglesey and RAF Leeming in Yorkshire.
14 x Hawk T.1's
10 x Hawk T.2's
Airbus A330 'Voyager' TBA (F)
BAE Systems HS125 32 Sqn (S)
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III 99 Sqn (F)
Lockheed C-130 Hercules TBA (F)
Lockheed L-1011 TriStar 216 Sqn (F)
Vickers VC-10 101 Sqn (F)
Vickers VC-10 101 Sqn (S)
Boeing Chinook 18 Sqn (F)
Agusta Westland Merlin TBC (S)
BAE Systems Hawk T.1/A 100 Sqn Military (S)
BAE Systems Hawk T.1/A 208 (R) Sqn (S)
BAE Systems Hawk T2 IV(R) Sqn (S)
BAE Systems HS125 CC3 32(TR) Sqn (S)
Beechcraft King Air B200/GT 45(R) Sqn (S)
De Havilland Chipmunk T.10 - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (S)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4/T.3 3(F) Sqn (S)
Grob 115E Tutor (x2) - Bristol University Air Squadron (S)
Grob Vigilant T.1 (x2) 612 VGS (S)
Eurocopter Squirrel HT.1 (x2) CFS (H) (S)
AgustaWestland A109E 32 (TR) Sqn (SP)
Westland Puma HC.1 33 Sqn (S)
Westland Sea King HAR.3/3A 203(R) Sqn (S)
Westland Sea King HAR.3/3A 22 Sqn A Flt (S)
Panavia Tornado GR.4 II (AC) Sqn (S)
Royal Navy
BAE Systems Hawk T1/T1A x 3 EIIR Flypast (F)
Hawker Sea Fury T.20 - Royal Navy Historic Flight (F)
AgustaWestland Merlin HM Mk1 824 NAS (S)
Westland Sea King HC.4 846 NAS (S)
Westland Sea King HC.4 JHC (S)
Army Air Corps
Boeing-Westland WAH-64 Longbow Apache TBA (F)
Westland Lynx AH.Mk7 TBA (S)
AgustaWestland Wildcat TBA (S)
Westland Lynx AH.Mk9A TBA (S)
United States Air Force
US Air Force Global Strike Command
Northrop Grumman B-2 Spirit 509 BW (S)
US Air Forces Europe
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker 100 ARW/351 ARS (S)
Sikorsky HH-60G Pave Hawk 56th Rescue Sqn (S)
Boeing F-15E Strike Eagle (x2) (S)
US Air Combat Command
Boeing RC-135V/W 'Rivet Joint' 55 Wing/38 RS (S)
US Air Force Reserve Command
Boeing B-52 Stratofortress 307th Bomb Wing (S)
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker 459th Air Refuelling Wing (S)
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III 445th AW (S)
Lockheed C-5B Galaxy 439 AW/337 AS (S)
US Air Mobility Command
Gulfstream C-37A (S)
McDonnell Douglas KC-10A Extender 78 ARS/514 AMW (S)
US Air Force Special Operations Command
Lockheed MC-130H Combat Talon II (S)
Lockheed MC-130P Combat Shadow (S)
US Air National Guard
Lockheed C-130H Hercules (S)
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker 133 ARS/157 ARW (S)
US Navy
Boeing E-6B Mercury VQ-4 Sqn Strategic Command (S)
Lockheed P-3C Orion VP-30 Maritime Patrol (S)
US Marine Corps
Bell Boeing MV-22B Osprey VMM-264 (F)
Bell Boeing MV-22B Osprey VMM-264 (S)
Belgian Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon (x2) 10 Wing (F)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon (x2) 31 Sqn (S)
Agusta A-109BA (x2) (F)
Agusta A-109BA (S)
Lockheed C-130 Hercules (S)
Dassault Falcon DA-20E 21 Squadron (SP)
Brazilian Air Force
Lockheed C-130 Hercules Sqn TBA (S)
Colombian Air Force
Lancair-CIAC T-90 Calima - Escuadron Basico 712 (S)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - Escuadron de Transporte 811 (S)
French Army Air Corps
TBM700 Sqn EAAT (S)
French Air Force
Dassault Breguet Rafale C EC01.007 (x2) (F)
Boeing C-135FR Stratotanker (S)
CASA CN-235M-200/300 TBA (SP)
SOCATA TBM700 BA128 Metz/Frescaty (V)
French Navy
Breguet-Dassault Atlantique II (S)
Dassault Falcon 10MER (S)
Dassault-Breguet Super Étendard Modernise 17F (S)
German Air Force
Airbus A310 MRTT (S)
Panavia Tornado IDS AG 51 (S)
Eurofighter EF-2000 (T) JBG31 (S)
Transall C-160D LTG 61 (S)
McDonnell Douglas F-4F Phantom II JG-71 (S)
German Navy
Dornier Do-228MR MFG3 (S)
Lockheed P-3C Orion MFG3 (S)
Westland Sea King Mk41 MFG5 (S)
Hungarian Air Force
Antonov An-26 Sqn TBA (S)
Saab JAS-39C/D Gripen Vadaszrepulo Szazad (S)
Irish Air Corps
Pilatus PC-9M Flying Training School (S)
Italian Air Force
Boeing KC-767 TT TBA (S)
Piaggio P180 Avanti TBA (S)
Piaggio P180 Avanti 14 Stormo (V)
Aermacchi MB-339CD (x2) 61 Stormo/212 Gruppo (S)
Japan Air Self Defense Force
Boeing KC-767J 404 Hikotai (S)
North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO)
Boeing E-3A Sentry (S)
Fokker 50 TNT Airways (S)
Polish Navy
An-28 Bryza Sqn TBA (S)
Mil Mi-14 Sqn TBA (S)
Polish Air Force
Mikoyan MiG-29 1st/41st Tactical Squadron (F)
EADS CASA C-295M TBA (S)
Republic of Korea Air Force
Black Eagles - KAI T-50B Golden Eagle x 8 (F)
Royal Air Force of Oman
Gulfstream GIV 4 Sqn (V)
Royal Danish Air Force
Bombardier Challenger CL-604 Esk 721 (S)
Westland Super Lynx 90B Esk 723 (S)
Royal Jordanian Air Force
Walter Extra-300 L (x5) Royal Jordanian Falcons Aerobatic Team (F)
Lockheed C-130 Hercules TBA (S)
Royal Netherlands Air Force
Eurocopter AS532 Cougar 300 Sqn (S)
F-16 Fighting Falcon (x2) 322/323 Sqn (S)
F-16 Fighting Falcon [
Demo Team
] 312 /313 Volkel AB (F)
Royal Norwegian Air Force
Lockheed Martin C-130J Super Hercules 335 Sqn (S)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM/BM (x3) 338 Skv (S)
Slovak Air Force
Let L-410 Turbolet TBA (S)
Mikoyan MiG-29UB Fulcrum TBA (S)
Swedish Air Force
Saab JAS-39C Gripen Flight Test Centre (F)
Saab JAS-39NG Gripen Flight Test Centre (S)
Swiss Air Force
Patrouille Suisse - 6 x Northrop F-5E Tiger II's (F)
Beech 1900 - Patrouille Suisse (SP)
Eurocopter AS332 Super Puma TBA (S)
Turkish Air Force
Gulfstream IV 211 Sqn (V)
United Arab Emirates Air Force
Al Fursan - Aermacchi MB339NAT x 7 (F)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules 4 Sqn (SP)
Civilian
Fouga CM170 Magister - EADS (F)
Airbus Military A400M - Airbus Military (S)
BAE Systems 146-301 - FAAM (Atmospheric Research Aircraft) (S)
Robinson R44 Alan Smith (SP)
EV-97 Eurostar (x2) RAF Halton Microlight Club (S)
Boeing 757 DHL (S)
Boeing 767 DHL (F)
De Havilland Chipmunk WP903 Henlow Chipmunk Club (S)
BAE Systems Sea Harrier FA.2 TBA (S)
De Havilland Chipmunk G-AOSK Lindsay Irvine (S)
De Havilland Chipmunk T.10 John Rowley (S)
De Havilland Vampire T55 Classic Flight (S)
Beechcraft Model 18 Carlo Ferrari (S)
King Air 350ER (SPYDR demonstrator) L-3 Communications (S)
Avro Vulcan XH558 - Vulcan To The Sky (F)
Yakovlev Yak-130 'Mitten' Irkut Corporation (F)
Fairchild Swearingen Metro III TBA (V)
Beechcraft King Air 350ER Hawker Beechcraft (S)
Beechcraft T-6C Texan II Hawker Beechcraft (S)
BAE Systems Avro RJ100 QinetiQ (S)
Dornier Do 228NG RUAG Aviation (S)
Saab-2000 MPA Saab (S)
North American OV-10B Bronco - Bronco Demo Team (S)
Breitling Jet Team - Aero L39C Albatros x 7 (F)
Bell UH-1H Iroquois - Huey.co.uk (S)
Hughes OH-6 Loach - Huey.co.uk (S)
Boeing F/A-18E/F Super Hornet - Boeing (F)
North American Rockwell OV-10B Bronco Bronco Demo Team (Tony De Bruyn) (S)
Aerospatiale-Socata TB-20 Trinidad Bruno Stocker (S)
Extra E-400 Bruno Stocker (S)
Fairchild Swearingen Metro III - Aeronova (V)
Avro Anson The Classic Aircraft Trust (S)
De Havilland Dove The Classic Aircraft Trust (S)
De Havilland Dragon Rapide The Classic Aircraft Trust (S)
Gloster Meteor T7 The Classic Aircraft Trust (S)
Hawker Hunter T7 Hunter Flight Academy (S)
Percival Pembroke John Rodd (S)
C-27J Spartan - Reparto Sperimentale Volo (F)
Aero L-39 Albatross - Breitling (S)
BAE Systems 146 - BAE Systems (V)
Boeing Stearman (x2) - Breitling (S)
Bombardier CL605 Challenger - Executive Jet Charter Ltd (V)
Douglas DC-3 Dakota - Breitling (S)
Pilatus PC-21 - Pilatus (S)
Piper PA-28 Warrior (x2) BAE Systems Warton Flying Club (S)
Robinson R-44 - Sir David Jason (V)
Aerospatiale AS355F2 Ecureuil II - Sir Peter Rigby (V)
Scottish Aviation Bulldog (S)
Slingsby Firefly T67M-260 - Nick Davies (S)
BAC Jet Provost T3 (S)
BAC Jet Provost T5 - John Rowley (S)
BAC Strikemaster - John Rowley (S)
Fuji FA-200-180 - Nick Breach (S)
Gulfstream V - Lockheed Martin (V)
Hawker Hunter T7 - John Rowley (S)
Agusta A109BA - 1 Wing (S)
Aerospatiale AS355F2 Ecureuil II - Sir Peter Rigby (V)
BAE Systems Mantis (FSM) - BAE Systems UAV (S)
Cessna Citation C550B - Marshall Aerospace (V)
Bombardier CL605 Challenger - Executive Jet Charter Ltd (V)
De Havilland Chipmunk T.10 - John Rowley (S)
Northrop Grumman RQ-4 Global Hawk (FSM) - Northrop Grumman UAV (S)
Piper PA-23 Aztec 'E' - Marshall Aerospace (V)
Piper PA-28 Cherokee Warrior - Richard Nightingale (V)
Piper PA-31 Navajo Synergy Aviation (V)
Slingsby T.21 Sedbergh - Oxford Gliding Club (V)
Van's Aircraft RV-9A - Malcolm Titmus (V)
Vickers Supermarine Spitfire T.IX - Spitfire Displays Ltd (V)