Royal Air Force
The Red Arrows - RAF Scampton - BAe Hawk T.1 x 9 (F)
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II - RAF Marham (F)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 - 29(R) Squadron, RAF Coningsby, RAF Typhoon Display Team (F)
Grob Tutor T.1 - 6 FTS (SATURDAY ONLY) (F)
RAF Falcons Parachute Display Team - RAF Brize Norton (F) (TBC)
Avro Lancaster B1 - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight, RAF Coningsby (F)
Supermarine Spitfire - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight, RAF Coningsby (F)
Hawker Hurricane IIc - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight, RAF Coningsby (F)
Douglas DC-3 Dakota - Battle of Britain Memorial Flight, RAF Coningsby (F)
13th July - Time TBC - LHHSSSSD
[Lancaster, Hurricane, Hurricane, Spitfire x 4, Dakota]
14th & 15th July - Time TBC - LHHSD
[Lancaster, Hurricane, Hurricane, Spitfire, Dakota]
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III - 99 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton (S)
Westland Puma HC.2 - 33/230 Squadron, RAF Benson (S)
Boeing Chinook HC.6/6A - RAF Chinook Display Team - 27 Squadron, RAF Odiham (F)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4/T3 x 2 (S)
Tornado GR.4 x 2 - IX/31 Squadron (S)
Shorts Tucano T.1 x 2 - 72(R) Squadron (S)
BAE Hawk T.1 - 100 Squadron (S)
BAE Hawk T.2 - IV(R) Squadron (S)
Embraer Phenom 100 - 45(R) Squadron (S)
Boeing E-3D Sentry AEW.1 - RAF Waddington (S)
Boeing RC-135W Rivet Joint - 51 Squadron, RAF Waddington (S)
Beechcraft King Air 350 - 14 Squadron (S)
Sentinal R.1 - 5 Squadron, RAF Waddington (S)
Airbus A330-MRTT Voyager KC2/3 - 10/101 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton (S)
Airbus A400M Atlas C.1 x 2 - 24/70 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton (S)
BAE 146 CC2/3 - 32 Squadron, RAF Northolt (S)
Lockheed C-130J Hercules C4/5 - 24/47 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton (S)
Grob Tutor T.1 x 2 - Bristol UAS (S)
Grob Viking TX.1 x 2 - 621 VGS (S)
Grob G120TP Prefect T.1 - MFTS (S)
Airbus Helicopters H135 Juno HT.1 - DHFS (S)
Airbus Helicopters H145 Jupiter HT.1 - DHFS (S)
British Army
Britten Norman Defender 4000 - 651 Squadron, RAF Odiham (S)
Westland Gazelle AH.1 - 665 Squadron, 5 Regiment, RAF Aldergrove (S)
Royal Navy
BAe Hawk T.1 - 736 NAS, RNAS Culdrose (S)
Agusta/Westland Merlin HC.3 - 815 NAS, RNAS Yeovilton (S)
Agusta/Westland Merlin HM.2 - TBC, RNAS Yeovilton (S)
Westland Sea King ASaC.7 - 849 NAS, RNAS Yeovilton (S)
Agusta/Westland Wildcat HMA.2 - TBC, RNAS Yeovilton (S)
QinetiQ
Airbus Helicopters H125 (S)
Grob 120TP (S)
Airbus Defence and Space
Airbus A400M Grizzly (F)
Austrian Air Force
Lockheed C-130K Hercules - LuTSta (S)
Belgian Air Force
Agusta A109BA - A109 Display Team (F)
F-16AM Fighting Falcon - F-16 Demo Team (F)
F-16AM Fighting Falcon - 349 Squadron (S)
Embraer ERJ-135/145 - 21 Squadron (S)
Czech Air Force
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen - 211th Squadron (F)
Estonian Air Force
Antonov An-2 Colt - Fixed Wing Squadron (S)
French Air Force
Couteau Delta - Dassault Mirage 2000D x 2 (F) (Role Demo)
Dassault Rafale C - Rafale Solo Display Team (F)
French Navy
Rafale M x 2 - 11F (F) (Role Demo)
Dassault-Breguet Atlantique 2 - 21F (F)
Embraer EMB-121AN Xingu - 28F (S)
Finnish Air Force
Boeing F-18C Hornet (F)
Finnish Army Aviation
NH Industries NH90 TTH - Utti Jaeger Regiment (F)
NH Industries NH90 TTH - Utti Jaeger Regiment (S)
German Air Force
Airbus A400M Atlas - LTG-62 (S)
Transall C-160D - LTG-63 (S)
Eurofighter EF2000/T - TLG-74 (S)
Tornado IDS - TLG-33 (S)
Tornado IDS x 2 - TLG-51 (S)
German Navy
Airbus Helicopters H135 - MFG-5 (S)
Hellenic Air Force
F-16C Fighting Falcon Block 52+ - 115 Combat Wing - Zeus Demo Team (F) (Special Scheme)
F-16C Fighting Falcon Block 52+ - 115 Combat Wing - Zeus Demo Team (S)
Irish Air Corps
CASA CN235-100MP Persuader - 101 Squadron (S)
Italian Air Force
Il Frecce Tricolori - Aermacchi MB-339PAN x 10 (F)
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon - 311 Gruppo/RSV (F)
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon - 37 Stormo (S)
Panavia A-200A Tornado - 6 Stormo (S)
Alenia C-27J Spartan - 311 Gruppo/RSV (F)
Alenia C-27J Spartan - 46 Brigata Aerea (S)
Alenia T-346 Master - 311 Gruppo/RSV (F)
Leonardo HH-101A Ceasar - 15 Stormo (S)
Leonardo HH-139A - 15 Stormo (S)
Japanese Air Self Defence Force
Kawasaki C2 (S)
Lithuanian Air Force
Alenia C-27J Spartan (S)
North Atlantic Treaty Organisation
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III - Heavy Airlift Wing (S)
Pakistan Air Force
Lockheed C-130E Hercules (S)
Polish Air Force
F-16C Fighting Falcon (F)
Sukhoi Su-22M Fitter (S)
Lockheed C-130E Hercules (S)
Royal Air Force of Oman
Lockheed C-130J Hercules II (S)
Royal Australian Air Force
Boeing E-7A Wedgetail (S)
Royal Canadian Air Force
Boeing CF-188 Hornet - CF-18 Demonstration Team (F) (Special Scheme)
Boeing CF-188 Hornet - CF-18 Demonstration Team (S)
Boeing CC-177 Globemaster III - 429 Squadron (S)
Lockheed CC-130 Hercules (S)
Lockheed CP-140 Aurora - 19 Wing/14 Wing (S)
Bell CH-146 Griffon (S)
Royal Danish Air Force
F-16AM Fighting Falcon x 2 - 730 Fighter Squadron (S)
Lockheed C-130J Hercules II - 721 Squadron (S)
Royal Jordanian Air Force
Royal Jordanian Falcons - Extra 300LX x 4 (F)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - 3 Squadron (S)
Royal Netherlands Air Force
Boeing AH-64D Apache - 301 Squadron (S)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - 336 Squadron (S)
Boeing CH-47D Chinook - 298 Squadron (S)
F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon x 2 (S)
Netherlands Coastguard
Dornier/RUAG Do-228NG (S)
Royal Norwegian Air Force
F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon (S)
Slovak Air Force
Alenia C-27J Spartan (S)
Slovenian Air Force
Pilatus PC-9M Swift - Letalska Sola (F)
Pilatus PC-9M Swift - Letalska Sola (S)
Let L410UVP Turbolet - 107.Letalska Baza (S)
Spanish Air Force
Patrulla Aguila - CASA C.101 Aviojet x 7 (F)
Swedish Air Force
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen (F)
SAAB JAS-39D Gripen (S)
Swiss Air Force
PC-7 Team - Pilatus NCPC-7 Turbotrainer x 9 (F)
Boeing F-18C Hornet (F)
Turkish Air Force
F-16C Fighting Falcon - SoloTurk (F)
Ukrainian Air Force
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker - 831st Tactical Aviation Brigade (F)
Sukhoi Su-27UB Flanker - 831st Tactical Aviation Brigade (S)
Iluyshin Il-76MD Candid - 25th Transport Aviation Brigade (S)
United States Air Force Air Combat Command
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II - F-35 Heritage Flight Team (F)
United States Air Force Reserve Command
Boeing KC-10A Extender - 78 ARS (S)
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III - 701 AS (S)
Sikorsky HH-60G Pavehawk - 305 RQS (S)
Lockheed HC-130P/N Combat King - 39 RQS/920 RQW (S)
United Static Air Force Europe
Boeing F-15C Eagle - 48FW, RAF Lakenheath (S)
Boeing F-15E Strike Eagle - 48FW, RAF Lakenheath (S)
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker - 100 ARW, RAF Mildenhall (S)
United States Air Force Special Operations Command
Lockheed MC-130J Commando II - 67 SOS, RAF Mildenhall (S)
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 7 SOS, RAF Mildenhall (F)
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 7 SOS, RAF Mildenhall (S)
United States Air Force Global Strike Command
Boeing B-52H Stratofortress - 5th Bomb Wing, Minot AFB (S)
Rockwell B-1B Lancer - 28th Bomb Wing, Ellsworth AFB (S)
United States Navy
Boeing E-6B Mercury - VQ-4 (S)
Boeing P-8A Poseidon - VP-10 (S)
Civilian
De Havilland Vampire FB.6 - Royal Norwegian Air Force Historical Squadron (F) (In RAF Markings)
De Havilland Vampire T.55 - Royal Norwegian Air Force Historical Squadron (F) (In RAF Markings)
Jet Provost T.3 - Classic Jet Preservation Group (S)
Jet Provost T.3A - Newcastle Jet Provost Group (S)
Jet Provost T.5 - Jeff Bell (S)
Gloster Meteor T.7 - Martin Baker (S)
Hawker Hunter F58a x 2 - Hawker Hunter Aviation (S)
Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 - Derek Sharp (S)
De Havilland Chipmunk T.10 x 3 - Private (S)
Gulfstream G450/550/650 - Gulfstream Aerospace (S)
Eurostar EV-97 x 2 - RAF Halton Microlight Club (S)
Westland Whirlwind HAR10 - A. Whitehouse (S)
Bristol 171 Sycamore - Flying Bulls (S)
Embraer KC-390 (S)
Tecnam P2008 x 2 - RAFFCA (S)
Leonardo AW.189 - Bristow (S)
AeroPro EuroFox - Private (S)
Leonardo M346 Master - Leonardo (S)
Piper PA.28 Cherokee - Private (S)
Rans S.6 Coyote - Boeing 'Build-a-Plane' (S)
Sting S4 - CWP (S)
Shorts SC.7 Skyvan - Bronco Demo Team (S)
North American OV-10B Bronco - Bronco Demo Team (S)
Avro C19 Anson - BAE Systems Heritage Flight (S)
Percival Pembroke C.1 - Mark Stott (S)
Folland Gnat T.1 x 2 - Gnat Display Team, North Weald (S)
Diamond DA20 Katana - AirBourne Aviation (S)
Ikarus C42a x 2 - AirBourne Aviation (S)
SOCATA TB20 Trinidad - Bruno Stocker (S)
General Atomics MQ-9B SkyGuardian - General Atomics - UAV (S)
Piper PA28 Cherokee - RAFFCA (S)
Warbirds
Great War Display Team - Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a, Royal Aircraft Factory BE2c, Sopwith Triplane, Junkers CL1, Fokker DR.1 Triplane (F)
North American P-51 Mustang - F-35 Heritage Flight Team (F)
Miles Magister - Private (S)
Auster Mk.5 - Private (S)
Cessna C152 - RAF Halton Aeroplane Club (S)
Tecnam Sierra - RAF Halton Aeroplane Club (S)
Royal Aircraft Factory BE2e - WWI Aviation Heritage Trust (S)
Supermarine Spitfire Vc - Shuttleworth Collection (S)
Avro Tutor - Shuttleworth Collection (S)
De Havilland DH.82a Tiger Moth - Shuttleworth Collection (S)
Hawker Fury I - Historic Aircraft Collection (S)
CANCELLATIONS
Romanian Air Force - Mikoyan MiG-21 LanceR-C (F) & Alenia C-27J Spartan - Esc 902 (S)
Max Holste Broussard - Private (S)
Civilian - MBB Bo-105C - Flying Bulls (S)
British Army - Westland AW159 Wildcat AH.1 - 1 Regiment Army Air Corps (S)
Royal Navy - Beechcraft 350CER Avenger T.1 - 750 NAS, RNAS Culdrose (S)
Royal Canadian Air Force - CP-140 Aurora - 19 Wing/14 Wing (S)
Czech Republic Air Force - Aero Vodochody L-159 ALCA - 212th/213th Squadron (F)
French Air Force - Dassault Dornier Alpha Jet E x 2 - EAC 00.314 (S)
French Army Aviation - Aerospatiale SA.330 Puma x 2 - 5e RHC (S)
A bit of extra info...Nine of Britain’s 15 F-35s are expected to cross the ocean in June in readiness for the RAF’s centenary celebrations, which include a flypast over London and participation in the Royal International Air Tattoo at RAF Fairford. British F-35s will be operated jointly by the RAF and the Royal Navy’s Fleet Air Arm as part of the Joint Lightning Force to reflect their primary carrier strike mission. Quote:Which Aircraft on which day...
Friday & Saturday
Polish Air Force F-16
Slovenian Air Force PC-9
Swiss Air Force F-18
USAF CV-22 Osprey
Friday & Sunday
French Navy ATL2 Atlantique
Italian T-346A
Hellenic F-16
RAF Tutor
Slovenian PC-9
Saturday & Sunday
Belgian Air Component F-16 & A-109
Finnish Army NH90
Italian C-27J
Swedish AF Gripen
Turkish AF F-16
Friday, Saturday & Sunday
Civilian - Airbus A400M Atlas
Civilian - GWDT
Civilian - USAF Heritage Flight - P-51D & F-35
Civilian - NAFHS - Vampires x 2
Canadian Air Force - CF-18
Czech Air Force - Gripen
Finnish Air Force - F-18 Hornet
French Air Force - Couteau Delta & Rafale Solo
French Navy - Rafale M Pair
French Air Force - Rafale
Italian Air Force - Freece Tricolori, Typhoon
Royal Jordanian Falcons
Romanian Air Force - Mig 21 LanceR
RAF - Red Arrows, Typhoon, BBMF & Chinook
Spanish Air Force - Patrulla Aguila
Swiss Air Force - PC7 Team
Ukranian Air Force - Su-27 Flanker
USAF - F-35