Royal Air Force
The Red Arrows - RAF Scampton - BAe Hawk T.1 x 9 (F)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 - 29(R) Squadron, RAF Coningsby (F)
BBMF - Avro Lancaster & 4 x Supermarine Spitfires - RAF Coningsby (F)
Airbus Helicopters Puma HC2 - 33/220 Squadron (S)
Shorts Tucano T1 - 72(R) Squadron (S)
Grob Vigilant T1 - 2FTS (S)
Grob Viking TX1 - 2FTS (S)
Boeing Chinook HC.4 - Squadron TBC, RAF Odiham (F)
Airbus DS A330MRTT Voyager HC2/3 - 10/101 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton (S)
Airbus DS A400M Atlas C1 x 2 - 70 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton (S)
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III - 99 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton (S)
Bell Griffin HT1 - 60(R) Squadron (S)
BAE Hawk T.1 - 100 Squadron, RAF Leeming (S)
BAE Hawk T.2 - 4(R) Squadron (S)
Beechcraft King Air B200/GT - 46(R) Squadron (S)
Airbus Helicopters Squirrel HT1 - DHFS/RAF Shawbury (S)
Tornado GR4 - 12(B) Squadron (S)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 - 1(F) Squadron (S)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 - 6(F) Squadron (S)
Airbus Helicopters H135 Juno HT.1 - DHFS (S)
Aitbus Helicopters H145 Jupiter HT.1 - DHFS (S)
Royal Navy
BAE Systems Hawk T.1 - 736 NAS (S)
Beechcraft Avenger T.1 - 750 NAS (S)
Leonardo Merlin HC3/A - RNAS Yeovilton (S)
Leonardo Merlin HM2 - RNAS Culdrose (S)
Westland Sea King ASaC7 - 849 NAS (S)
Leonardo AW159 Wildcat HMA2 - RNAS Yeovilton (S)
British Army
Agusta/Westland WAH-64D Apache AH.1 - AHDT
With Pyrotechnics
(F)
Agusta/Westland WAH-64D Apache AH.1 - 4 Rgt (S)
Leonardo AW159 Wildcat AH1 - RNAS Yeovilton (S)
De Havilland Beaver AL.1 - Army Historic Aircraft Flight (S)
Westland Scout AH.1 - Army Historic Aircraft Flight (S)
QinetiQ
Agusta A109E Power - ETPS (S)
Dassault Breguet/Dornier Alpha Jet A - ETPS (S)
BAE Systems RJ70/100 - ETPS (S)
Austrian Air Force
SAAB J105Öe - Düsentrainerstaffel (F)
SAAB J105Öe - Düsentrainerstaffel (S)
Belgian Air Force
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - 20 Squadron (S)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon - F-16 Demo Team (F)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon - 31/349 Squadron (S)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM Fighting Falcon - 1 Squadron (S)
Westland Sea King Mk.48 - 40 Squadron (F)
Czech Air Force
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen - 211th Tactical Squadron (F)
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen - 211th Tactical Squadron (S)
Aero Vodochody L-159 ALCA x 2 - (Sqn TBC) (F)
Aero Vodochody L-159 ALCA - (Sqn TBC) (S)
Finnish Army Aviation
NH Industries NH90 TTH - 2.HK/HekoP (S)
Finnish Air Force
Midnight Hawks - Bae Hawk Mk.51 x 4 - Hävittäjälentolaivue 41 (F)
French Air Force
Dassault Rafale C - 2/92 Aquitaine (F)
Couteau Delta - Dassault Mirage 2000D x 2 - 2/3 Champagne / 3/3 Ardennes (F)
Dassault-Breguet Alpha Jet E x 2 - (Squadron TBC) (S)
German Air Force
Eurofighter EF2000/T - TLG-73 (S)
Eurofighter EF2000/T - TLG-74 (S)
Tornado PA200 IDS/ECR - LTG-51 (S)
Transall C-160D - LTG-61 (S)
Airbus A400M 'Grizzly' (S)
German Navy
Eurocopter EC-135 - Marinefliegergeschwader 5 (S)
Westland Sea King Mk41 - Marinefliegergeschwader 5 (S)
Westland Sea Lynx Mk.88 - Marinefliegergeschwader 5 (S)
Hellenic Air Force
McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II x 2 - 117 Combat Wing (S)
Hungarian Air Force
SAAB Jas-39C EBS-HU Gripen (S)
Irish Air Corps
Airbus Helicopters EC-135P (S)
Pilatus PC-9M (S)
Italian Air Force
Alenia C-27J Spartan - Squadron TBC (F)
Leonardo M-346 Master - Squadron TBC (F)
Tornado A-200 - Squadron TBC (F)
Japanese Air Self Defence Force
Boeing KC-767J (S)
North Atlantic Treaty Organisation
Boeing E-3A Sentry (S)
Pakistan Air Force
Lockheed C-130E Hercules - 21 Squadron (S)
Polish Navy
PZL-Mielec AN-28B1R Bryza (S)
Qatar Emiri Air Force
Lockheed Martin C-130J-30 Hercules II (S)
Royal Australian Air Force
Boeing E-7A Wedgetail (S)
Royal Canadian Air Force
Boeing CC-177 Globemaster III - 429 Transport Squadron (S)
Boeing CH-147F Chinook - 450 Tactical Helicopter Squadron (S)
Royal Danish Air Force
Bombardier CL-604 Challenger - ERsk 721 (S)
Royal Jordanian Air Force
Royal Jordanian Falcons - Extra 300L x 4 (F)
Lockheed C-130H Hercules - 3 Squadron (S)
Royal Netherlands Air Force
Lockheed Martin C-130H Hercules - 336 Squadron (S)
Dornier Do228 - 334 Squadron (S)
Lockheed Martin F-16AM/BM Fighting Falcon x 2 - 322 Sqn (S)
Slovenian Air Force
Pilatus PC-9M - LETS (F)
Let L410 Turbolet - 107.Letakska Baza (S)
Spanish Air Force
Boeing C.15 (EF-18M) Hornet (F)
Boeing C.15 (EF-18M) Hornet (S)
Swedish Air Force
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen (F)
SAAB JAS-39D Gripen (S)
Swiss Air Force
Patrouille Suisse - Northrop F-5E Tiger II x 6 (F)
Turkish Air Force
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon - SoloTurk (F)
Ukrainian Air Force
Sukhoi Su-27 Flanker - 831st Tactical Aviation Brigade, based at Myrhorod AB (F)
Sukhoi Su-27 Flanker - 831st Tactical Aviation Brigade, based at Myrhorod AB (S)
Ilyushin Il-76 Candid (S)
United States Air Force
Thunderbirds - Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon x 6 (F) Lockheed Martin F-22A Raptor - F-22 Raptor Demo Team (F) Including F-22A Raptor & North American P-51B Mustang Heritage Flight -
http://www.acc.af.mil/Home/Aerial-Events/Heritage-Flight/ACC-Consolidated-schedu...Rockwell B-1B Lancer - 28th Bomb Wing, Ellsworth Air Force Base, South Dakota (S)
Boeing B-52H Stratofortress - 307th Bomb Wing, Barksdale Air Force Base, Louisiana (S)
Lockheed U-2 Spyplane 'Dragon Lady' - 9RW, Beale AFB (S)
US Air Forces Europe
Lockheed Martin F-16 Fighting Falcon x 2 - 52FW/480FS Spangdahlem AFB (S)
Boeing F-15C Eagle x2 - 48FW, RAF Lakenheath(S)
Boeing F-15E Strike Eagle - 48FW, RAF Lakenheath (S)
Sikorsky HH-60G Pavehawk - 48FW/56RS, RAF Lakenheath (S)
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker - 100ARW, RAF Mildenhall (S)
Gates C-21A Learjet - 76AS (S)
USAF 70th Anniversary Flypast
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon - 52FW/480FS
Boeing F-15C Eagle - 48FW/493FS
Boeing F-15E Strike Eagle - 48FW
Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker - 100ARW
Lockheed Martin C-130J-30 Hercules II - 37AS
Aircraft in the Flypast won't be operating from RAF Fairford
US Air Force Reserve Command
Boeing C-17A Globemaster III - 315AW/701AS (S)
US Air Force Special Operations Command
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 352 SOW/7 SOS (F)
Bell/Boeing CV-22B Osprey - 352 SOW/7 SOS (S)
Lockheed MC-130J Commando II - 67 SOS (S)
US Navy
Boeing P-8A Poseidon - (Sqn TBC) (S)
Affinity Flight Services
Grob 120TP (S)
Embraer Phenom 100 (S)
Beechcraft T-6C Texan II (S)
Airbus Defence and Space
Airbus A400M Grizzly (F)
Civilian
Breitling Jet Team - Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatros x 7 (F) (TBC) -
http://www.breitling-jet-team.com/en/news-events/North American P-51D Mustang - Hangar 11 Collection North Weald (F)
North American OV-10 Bronco - Bronco Demo Team (S)
Shorts SC-7 Skyvan - Bronco Demo Team (S)
Jet Provost T.5 - Jet Aerobatics/Jeff Bell (S)
Britten-Norman BN-2T Defender (S)
Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 Pitbull (S)
EA400 - Bruno Stocker (S)
Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress 'Sally B' - B-17 Preservation Group (F)
Not Landing
EV97 Eurostar SL - RAF Halton Microlight Club (S)
EV97 Eurostar - RAF Halton Microlight Club (S)
Tecnam P20002-JF Sierra - RAF Halton Microlight Club (S)
RANS S6 Coyote - The Georgia Williams Trust (S)
BAC Strikemaster Mk.82a - NWMAS (S)
Ikarus C42a x 3 - Airbourne Aviation (S)
Diamond DA42 Twin Star - Airways Aviation (S)
Gulfstream G550 - Gulfstream (S)
Beech 18S - Carlo Ferrari (S)
Britten Norman BN-2T Islander (Mod) - Britten Norman (S)
Fouga CM170 Magister - H. Boukharouba (S)
DA-40 Diamond Star - Bruno Stoker (S)
Global 6000 Bombardier - ISTAR (S)
Grand Caravan EX - Textron (S)
P2008JC - RAFFCA (S)
P2008JC - RAFFCA (S)
North American P-51B Mustang "Berlin Express" (F) (
Heritage Flight with F-22
)
Piper A-28-180 - Professional Flight Training (S)
Piper PA-28R - Professional Flight Training (S)
Percival Provost T.1 - Shuttleworth Collection (S)
Textron AirLand Scorpion - Textron (S)
SOCATA TB20 Trinidad - Bruno Stoker (S)
Piaggio R166C - I Fenicotteri (S)
De Havilland DHC-1 Chipmunk T10 - Redhill Tailwheel Flying Club (S)
Airco DH9 - Historic Aircraft Collection/BAE Systems (S)
Gloster Gladiator - Shuttleworth Collection/BAE Systems (S)
Douglas A-4N Skyhawk - Discovery Air Services, Wittmund AB (S)
Dornier-228 - Netherlands Coastguard (RUAG Aviation) (S) (TBC) -
http://www.ruag.com/group/media/events/Super Puma - Netherlands Coastguard (RUAG Aviation) (S) (TBC) -
http://www.ruag.com/group/media/events/McDonnell Douglas KDC-10 - 334 Squadron, Royal Netherlands Air Force (S)
Curtiss P-40M Kittyhawk - Hangar 11 Collection North Weald (F)
Piper Cub - Andrew Blackford (S)
Alenia C-27J Spartan - Lithuanian Air Force (S)
Lockheed P-3C Orion - Marinefliegergeschwader 3, German Navy (S)
Pilatus PC-9M - LETS - Slovenian Air Force (S)
Saab JAS-39C/D Gripen - 59Wing / 1 Sqn 'Puma' - Hungarian Air Force (S)
Hawker Hunter F58a - Hawker Hunter Aviation (S)
Brittan-Norman Defender 4000 - 651 Sqn, Army Air Corps (S)
Tornado GR4 - 12(B) Squadron, RAF(S)